Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,4458,355
KandaharAfghanistan 13,1198,152
KhostAfghanistan 13,5128,396
KunduzAfghanistan 13,4178,338
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 5,0893,162
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
KlagenfurtAustria 9,3645,819
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,5167,156
KandiBenin 6,3143,924
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3776,449
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,1955,092
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,1965,093
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2756,385
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7865,460
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9267,411
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9046,776
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6065,348
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5114,667
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,0268,716
KashiChina 14,0138,708
KunmingChina 16,74810,407
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9244,303
KhargaEgypt 9,6205,978
KosseirEgypt 9,9956,211
KajaaniFinland 11,0076,840
KuopioFinland 10,9516,805
KuusamoFinland 11,1386,921
KarlsruheGermany 9,1535,688
KasselGermany 9,3675,821
KonstanzGermany 9,1115,662
KumasiGhana 5,6403,505
KalamataGreece 9,3945,837
KerkiraGreece 9,3615,817
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4365,863
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,3705,823
Kap TobinGreenland 9,9346,173
KankanGuinea 5,1443,197
KindiaGuinea 4,8122,990
KissidougouGuinea 5,0113,114
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,6607,867
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 17,95411,157
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 17,95411,157
KeszthelyHungary 9,5595,940
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,3425,805
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,3109,514
KotaIndia 14,0538,732
KozhikodeIndia 13,8198,587
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,79410,436
KermanIran 12,2617,619
KermanshahIran 11,4357,106
Khoram AbadIran 11,5167,156
KilkennyIreland 8,6465,373
KingstonJamaica 5,0983,168
KagoshimaJapan 18,40011,434
KanazawaJapan 17,83411,082
KaruizawaJapan 17,82211,075
KatsuuraJapan 17,89811,122
KawaguchikoJapan 17,90711,128
KitamiesashiJapan 16,81010,446
KobeJapan 18,06011,223
KochiJapan 18,19711,308
KofuJapan 17,89511,120
KumagayaJapan 17,82211,075
KumamotoJapan 18,26411,349
KumejimaJapan 18,80911,688
KureJapan 18,12211,261
KushiroJapan 16,95910,539
KutchanJapan 17,07010,607
KyotoJapan 18,01911,197
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,2758,871
KitaleKenya 9,1795,704
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,3867,076
KufraLibya 8,8925,526
KaunasLithuania 10,3936,459
KlaipedaLithuania 10,2806,388
KybartaiLithuania 10,3216,413
KarongaMalawi 8,7095,412
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,44510,219
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,77411,045
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,22910,085
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,48910,247
KuantanMalaysia 16,42810,209
KuchingMalaysia 16,97010,545
KayesMali 5,2443,259
KeniebaMali 5,1473,198
KidalMali 6,5964,099
KitaMali 5,3113,300
KoutiaMali 5,6133,488
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,15610,039
KisinevMoldova 10,3736,446
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,38410,181
KhatgalMongolia 15,3019,508
KhovdMongolia 14,9309,278
KhujirtMongolia 15,7009,756
KhutagMongolia 15,5169,642
KenitraMorocco 7,1394,436
KalewaMyanmar 15,9219,893
KathaMyanmar 16,12210,018
KawthaungMyanmar 16,20110,067
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,8389,842
KengtungMyanmar 16,47410,237
KhamtiMyanmar 16,0399,967
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7194,175
KathmanduNepal 15,0029,322
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,6129,080
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,1917,576
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,2217,594
KarioiNew Zealand 12,3307,662
KawerauNew Zealand 12,3687,685
KopuaNew Zealand 12,2387,605
KanoNigeria 6,9004,288
KangnungNorth Korea 17,69410,996
KarasjokNorway 11,1336,918
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9106,158
KristiansandNorway 9,7626,066
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,0966,274
KhasabOman 12,1177,530
KarachiPakistan 13,1598,177
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,1768,187
KhanpurPakistan 13,5648,429
KhuzdarPakistan 13,1618,178
KororPalau 18,90711,749
Kasprowy WierchPoland 9,8736,135
KlodzkoPoland 9,7316,047
KoszalinPoland 9,9226,166
KrakowPoland 9,9076,156
KalakanRussia 15,5769,679
KaliningradRussia 10,1986,337
KamenskoeRussia 14,3688,928
KandalaksaRussia 11,3137,030
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 11,7937,328
KazanRussia 11,9597,431
KemRussia 11,3467,050
KerchRussia 10,8536,744
KhabarovskRussia 16,53010,272
KirenskRussia 15,0549,355
KirovRussia 12,0087,462
KljuciRussia 15,0869,375
KolpasevRussia 13,8968,635
KorfRussia 14,5509,042
KostromaRussia 11,4827,135
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,4738,372
KotlasRussia 11,8697,375
KrasnodarRussia 11,0486,865
KrasnojarskRussia 12,6497,860
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,4917,762
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,5419,036
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,1647,559
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,0197,469
KurganRussia 12,9758,063
KurskRussia 11,0366,858
KyraRussia 15,9479,910
KigaliRwanda 8,5625,321
KoldaSenegal 4,8443,010
KabalaSierra Leone 4,8933,041
KosiceSlovakia 9,9286,170
KimberleySouth Africa 7,3454,564
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,38010,800
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,2008,824
KadugliSudan 8,9775,578
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,4785,890
KassalaSudan 9,8236,104
KhartoumSudan 9,4375,865
KostiSudan 9,3605,816
KalmarSweden 10,0776,262
KaresuandoSweden 10,9766,821
KarlstadSweden 10,0946,273
KristianstadSweden 9,9246,167
KamishliSyria 10,9856,826
KanchanaburiThailand 16,40410,194
Khlong YaiThailand 16,70610,381
Khon KaenThailand 16,78810,432
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,52110,266
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,69210,373
KairouanTunisia 8,3955,217
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,6386,611
KarsTurkey 11,2376,983
KastamonuTurkey 10,5126,532
KayseriTurkey 10,5566,560
KonyaTurkey 10,2876,392
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,5877,822
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,8237,968
KinlossUk 9,2295,735
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 10,9786,822
KievUkraine 10,6186,598
KirillovkaUkraine 10,9096,779
KirovogradUkraine 10,6576,622
KlepininoUkraine 10,6976,647
KomissarovkaUkraine 10,7726,694
Kovel’Ukraine 10,2716,383
Krovoj RogUkraine 10,7106,656
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7154,794
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8606,127
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,0104,978
Keene, NhUsa 7,1724,457
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5214,673
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4185,231
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9903,722
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7445,434
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7767,939
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9934,967
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6724,146
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,1026,278
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0734,396
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5447,795
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,8768,001
KabompoZambia 7,5874,715
KabweZambia 8,0134,979
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,0174,982
KafirondaZambia 8,0264,987
KaomaZambia 7,6204,735
KasamaZambia 8,4115,227
KasempaZambia 7,7624,824
KawambwaZambia 8,2075,100
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0705,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -