Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 2,1471,334
ReconquistaArgentina 1,8661,159
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,4791,540
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,3052,675
RivadaviaArgentina 1,8361,141
RosarioArgentina 2,2341,388
RichmondAustralia 14,0638,739
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1249,398
RecifeBrazil 1,6481,024
RemansoBrazil 988614
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,4001,491
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 742461
Rio NegroBrazil 1,033642
Rio VerdeBrazil 436271
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0416,239
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8575,504
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3935,837
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3955,838
Resolute, NtCanada 10,7576,685
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2446,366
Roberval, QcCanada 7,7314,804
RuoqiangChina 15,0509,352
Rafael NunezColombia 4,4022,735
RandersDenmark 9,7436,055
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8363,005
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8182,994
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,4744,023
RumipambaEcuador 3,9092,429
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,1706,320
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,0766,261
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,9826,203
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5241,568
RostockGermany 9,7006,027
RhodesGreece 9,8556,124
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,6505,997
ReykhólarIceland 9,4245,856
ReykjavíkIceland 9,2965,777
RamsarIran 11,8017,334
RashtIran 11,7187,282
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,6635,383
RadicofaniItaly 8,9665,572
Resia PassItaly 9,1335,675
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,0935,650
RivoltoItaly 9,2425,743
Rolle PassItaly 9,1815,705
RomeItaly 8,9575,566
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,9305,549
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,2605,754
RumoiJapan 16,93810,525
RigaLatvia 10,4986,524
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,3786,449
RodriguesMauritius 11,3697,065
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,2279,462
RabatMorocco 7,1084,417
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,0909,998
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,0234,364
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,2987,642
RangioraNew Zealand 12,1777,567
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,3147,652
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,3957,702
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,3907,699
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1487,549
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,4797,755
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,2827,632
RivasNicaragua 5,3353,315
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,3828,316
RebolyRussia 11,1336,918
Rostov On DonRussia 11,1606,935
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,1496,928
RagaSudan 8,4655,260
RashadSudan 9,1465,683
RenkSudan 9,3205,791
RumbekSudan 8,8195,480
RanongThailand 16,20510,070
Roi EtThailand 16,87610,487
RizeTurkey 11,0416,861
RepetekTurkmenistan 12,9148,025
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,4446,490
RomnyUkraine 10,8236,726
RovnoUkraine 10,3356,422
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0757,503
RochaUruguay 2,0591,279
Racine, WiUsa 7,8694,890
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7924,220
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8895,524
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8925,526
Reading, PaUsa 7,0704,394
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0506,245
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3565,814
Redding, CaUsa 10,0686,257
Redlands, CaUsa 9,3465,808
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8286,107
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6824,774
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8694,268
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8694,268
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9844,340
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2275,112
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4094,604
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8984,908
Rockville, InUsa 7,5994,722
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2285,113
Rome, GaUsa 6,9814,338
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8115,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2276,355
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3025,159
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9474,317
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -