Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,6544,756
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8304,865
DavisAntarctica 9,5215,917
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,29210,124
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,71010,384
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8709,241
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,2778,872
DhakaBangladesh 15,5329,652
D’UccleBelgium 9,0565,628
DiamantinaBrazil 365227
DiamantinoBrazil 1,072666
DouradosBrazil 1,001622
DoualaCameroon 6,6434,128
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,5744,706
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1835,706
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5836,577
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2416,985
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,4604,636
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,7456,055
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,7734,830
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7075,411
DuianChina 15,9759,927
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3905,835
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,3876,455
DajabonDominican Republic 4,9113,052
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7882,976
DabaaEgypt 9,6576,001
DakhlaEgypt 9,4755,888
DijonFrance 8,8415,494
DresdenGermany 9,6035,967
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,6176,597
DebrecenHungary 9,8886,145
DalatangiIceland 9,5925,960
DaltonganjIndia 14,8789,245
DarbhangaIndia 15,0619,359
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 15,9419,906
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 15,9509,912
DumkaIndia 15,2019,446
DwarkaIndia 13,3378,288
DezfulIran 11,5017,147
DublinIreland 8,7625,445
DecimomannuItaly 8,5475,312
DobbiacoItaly 9,2365,739
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,3393,318
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3406,425
DagorettiKenya 9,2885,772
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,6046,589
DedzaMalawi 8,6225,358
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,0329,963
DashbalbarMongolia 16,0469,971
DaweiMyanmar 16,26610,108
De BiltNetherlands 9,1945,713
De KooyNetherlands 9,2345,738
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2355,739
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,2357,603
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,1867,572
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,7157,901
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,0687,499
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 9,8516,122
DalbandinPakistan 12,9558,050
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,5998,451
DirPakistan 13,6858,504
DroshPakistan 13,6778,499
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,64811,588
DohaQatar 11,6377,231
DorohoiRomania 10,2346,360
Dikson IslandRussia 12,9678,058
DudinkaRussia 13,3918,321
DzardzanRussia 14,2518,856
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,5257,162
DakarSenegal 4,7962,980
DaruSierra Leone 4,8503,014
DurbanSouth Africa 7,9154,919
DamazinSudan 9,4865,895
DongolaSudan 9,3675,821
DamascusSyria 10,4606,500
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,4616,501
Deir EzzorSyria 10,8426,737
DusanbeTajikistan 13,3978,325
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,3675,821
DjerbaTunisia 8,3185,169
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,9236,788
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,1425,681
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,9005,531
DnepropetrovskUkraine 10,8536,744
DonetskUkraine 11,0356,857
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0087,462
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9654,328
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9974,348
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6934,780
Danville, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7234,178
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0866,268
David City, NeUsa 8,3065,162
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4284,616
Dayton, WaUsa 10,0116,221
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7994,225
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,4535,874
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7134,793
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,7744,831
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3814,587
Delphine, InUsa 7,6824,774
Denton, MdUsa 6,9474,317
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,7275,423
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1115,040
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2795,766
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6395,368
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5944,719
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2984,535
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6005,965
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9334,929
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2525,128
Dover, DeUsa 6,9474,317
Dover, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Dublin, TxUsa 7,7204,797
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,0054,974
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4405,244
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Durham, NhUsa 7,1364,434
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6593,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -