Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,1328,160
ShkoderAlbania 9,4635,881
SkikdaAlgeria 8,2405,120
SaltaArgentina 2,1081,310
San AntonioArgentina 3,1501,957
San LuisArgentina 2,6411,641
San RafaelArgentina 2,8801,790
Santa RosaArgentina 2,7481,708
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 2,1371,328
SarmientoArgentina 3,7692,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0148,708
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,0218,713
SalzburgAustria 9,3515,811
SakiAzerbaijan 11,5887,201
SalyanAzerbaijan 11,7067,274
SamaxiAzerbaijan 11,6987,269
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,5104,045
SaveBenin 6,1053,794
Santa CruzBolivia 1,7311,076
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,4805,891
SalvadorBrazil 1,011628
Santa MariaBrazil 1,552965
SantaremBrazil 1,8551,153
SantosBrazil 749466
Sao CarlosBrazil 544338
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,301809
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,496929
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,270789
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,497930
Sao LourencoBrazil 577358
Sao LuisBrazil 1,6571,029
Sao MateusBrazil 760472
São PauloBrazil 699435
Sao SimaoBrazil 480298
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,5231,568
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,041647
SerrinhaBrazil 1,053654
Sete LagoasBrazil 373232
SobralBrazil 1,6631,033
SoureBrazil 1,8441,146
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 735456
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,9251,196
SurubimBrazil 1,597992
SadovoBulgaria 9,8636,129
SandanskiBulgaria 9,7116,034
SofiaBulgaria 9,7736,073
SiemreapCambodia 16,84810,470
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9304,306
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6896,021
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,2144,483
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,2056,963
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,9476,181
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,4294,616
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6225,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0254,987
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,2285,113
Scott, SkCanada 9,7546,061
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7364,807
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0814,400
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4044,601
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8057,335
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7065,410
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,6885,399
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2556,372
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9636,812
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4024,600
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2804,524
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5615,941
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5695,946
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1724,456
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,0523,761
SalCape Verde 4,5962,856
SantiagoChile 2,9891,857
SewellChile 2,9981,863
ShanghaiChina 18,06211,224
ShantouChina 18,16911,290
ShenyangChina 17,13910,650
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 5,0623,146
Simon BolivarColombia 4,3572,707
San JoseCosta Rica 5,0833,159
SibenikCroatia 9,2985,778
SplitCroatia 9,3225,793
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 9,9126,159
StudsgårdDenmark 9,6636,005
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,8002,983
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6592,895
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7242,936
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8132,991
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7352,942
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,7042,923
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8363,005
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
San JuanDominican Republic 4,8082,988
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6262,874
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7512,952
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8383,006
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8793,032
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6962,918
San GabrielEcuador 3,9272,440
SalloumEgypt 9,3945,837
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,3165,789
SohagEgypt 9,7716,072
St. KatrineEgypt 10,0716,258
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7813,592
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,9552,458
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,0886,890
StrasbourgFrance 9,0785,641
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,4091,497
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,6441,643
SukhumiGeorgia 11,1456,926
SchleswigGermany 9,5905,959
StuttgartGermany 9,1835,707
SamosGreece 9,8166,100
Skiros IslandGreece 9,6806,015
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4875,895
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,3725,824
SiguiriGuinea 5,2253,247
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,8143,613
SzegedHungary 9,7236,042
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,5505,934
StykkisholmurIceland 9,3775,827
SagarIndia 14,3378,909
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,9628,676
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,67210,982
SemnanIran 12,0227,470
ShahroudIran 12,1717,563
ShirazIran 11,8337,353
ShannonIreland 8,5885,337
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,7635,445
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,1845,707
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,2535,750
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,9245,546
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6105,350
Scuro MountainItaly 9,0825,644
SigonellaItaly 8,8615,507
SassandraIvory Coast 5,1123,177
SagaJapan 18,20811,315
SaigoJapan 17,90411,126
SakaiJapan 17,97711,171
SakataJapan 17,51610,884
SapporoJapan 17,03910,588
SaseboJapan 18,20911,315
SendaiJapan 17,55610,909
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,29211,367
ShimonosekiJapan 18,14211,273
ShinjoJapan 17,52110,887
ShionomisakiJapan 18,19111,304
ShirakawaJapan 17,69410,996
ShizuokaJapan 17,97211,168
SumotoJapan 18,10311,249
SuttsuJapan 17,09310,622
SuwaJapan 17,86511,101
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 3,6672,279
SavannakhetLaos 16,98610,555
SiauliaiLithuania 10,4166,472
SiluteLithuania 10,2816,388
SkopjeMacedonia 9,6115,973
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,2656,379
SalimaMalawi 8,6715,388
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,94911,154
SibuMalaysia 17,16010,663
SanMali 5,7303,561
SegouMali 5,6193,492
SikassoMali 5,5283,435
St. BrandonMauritius 11,1356,920
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,4654,017
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 15,8709,862
SainshandMongolia 16,26510,107
SafiMorocco 6,8084,230
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,5054,043
SittweMyanmar 15,7739,801
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,7086,032
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,2877,014
SaiqOman 12,1927,576
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6877,262
SurOman 12,3667,684
SialkotPakistan 13,9408,662
SibbiPakistan 13,2988,264
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,490926
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,0241,879
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,84711,712
SandomierzPoland 10,0596,251
SniezkaPoland 9,6956,025
SuwalkiPoland 10,3056,404
SzczecinPoland 9,7896,083
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,2204,487
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4404,002
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,4832,786
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,5556,559
Satu MareRomania 9,9906,208
SibiuRomania 9,9756,198
SulinaRomania 10,3526,433
SadrinskRussia 12,8577,989
Saint PetersburgRussia 10,9676,815
SalekhardRussia 12,7937,950
SaratovRussia 11,6967,268
SejmcanRussia 14,7209,147
SelagoncyRussia 14,3918,943
Simusir IslandRussia 16,29210,124
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8499,849
SmolenskRussia 10,8766,759
SociRussia 11,0536,869
SortovalaRussia 11,0536,868
SuntarRussia 14,8749,243
SurgutRussia 13,2838,254
SverdlovskRussia 12,6637,869
SyktyvkarRussia 12,0897,512
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3042,675
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1823,841
SeychellesSeychelles 11,1616,936
SingaporeSingapore 16,37310,175
SliacSlovakia 9,7896,083
SeoulSouth Korea 17,67310,982
SineijuSouth Korea 17,33510,772
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7484,815
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,1335,054
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,0495,002
SevilleSpain 7,4344,619
SennarSudan 9,4715,885
ShambatSudan 9,4385,865
ShendiSudan 9,5675,945
StenseleSweden 10,5946,584
StockholmSweden 10,3166,410
StorlienSweden 10,2836,390
SundsvallSweden 10,4646,502
SantisSwitzerland 9,0925,650
SongeaTanzania 8,8665,510
Sakon NakhonThailand 16,93710,525
SongkhlaThailand 16,31510,138
Suphan BuriThailand 16,47710,239
Surat ThaniThailand 16,23410,088
SurinThailand 16,84110,465
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,0383,752
SokodeTogo 6,0273,745
SfaxTunisia 8,3805,207
SousseTunisia 8,4445,247
SamsunTurkey 10,7096,655
SiirtTurkey 11,0726,880
SivasTurkey 10,7166,659
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,7307,911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,4605,257
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,1725,700
SarataUkraine 10,3806,451
SarnyUkraine 10,3976,461
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,6586,623
SumyUkraine 10,9076,778
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0287,474
SaltoUruguay 1,9381,205
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,9206,164
Safford, AzUsa 8,7195,418
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3134,544
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2913,910
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6964,782
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Salem, InUsa 7,4584,635
Salem, OrUsa 10,3076,405
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2965,777
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,8684,889
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,5914,717
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3005,779
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9536,185
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,4822,785
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,7266,044
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4965,280
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5985,964
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6766,013
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8894,281
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0224,985
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5944,098
Scott City, KsUsa 8,3405,183
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7725,451
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4584,635
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3716,444
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3626,439
Sedan, KsUsa 7,9474,939
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4076,467
Selma, AlUsa 6,9454,315
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0124,358
Seymour, InUsa 7,4584,635
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3174,547
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1795,704
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,4474,628
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3435,184
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4515,251
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7044,787
Southport, NcUsa 6,5814,089
Sparta, IlUsa 7,6074,727
Spencer, WvUsa 7,1894,467
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0174,982
Spokane, WaUsa 10,0436,241
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3445,185
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7404,810
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7704,828
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5938,447
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4435,246
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6954,782
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,1935,091
Stamford, CtUsa 7,0534,383
State College, PaUsa 7,2004,474
State University, MsUsa 7,1554,446
State University, NmUsa 8,4215,233
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9105,537
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8924,904
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8736,135
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2895,151
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0634,389
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6444,750
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6124,109
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,1386,300
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2165,106
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3444,563
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,2408,227
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,9592,460
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5922,232
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8871,794
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2033,855
SocotraYemen 11,5427,173
SenangaZambia 7,4284,616
SerenjeZambia 8,2295,113
SeshekeZambia 7,5044,663
SolweziZambia 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -