Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6324,743
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 6,9854,341
OranArgentina 1,9351,203
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2679,487
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0379,344
OstendeBelgium 9,0145,601
ObidosBrazil 1,9461,209
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,9683,708
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5384,684
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5364,683
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,6142,246
OdenseDenmark 9,6936,023
OtavaloEcuador 3,9482,453
Ono-I-LauFiji 13,2838,254
OuluFinland 10,9326,793
OroomiehIran 11,3307,041
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,6865,398
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2423,257
ObihiroJapan 17,00310,566
OfunatoJapan 17,44710,842
OitaJapan 18,22811,327
OkayamaJapan 18,07311,231
OkinoerabuJapan 18,79111,677
OmaezakiJapan 18,01711,196
OmuJapan 16,83610,462
OnahamaJapan 17,69210,994
OsakaJapan 18,05911,222
OshimaJapan 17,97011,167
OtaruJapan 17,03310,585
OwaseJapan 18,11711,258
OuarzazateMorocco 6,8484,256
OujoaMorocco 7,4794,648
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,3868,940
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,2807,631
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2057,584
OphirNew Zealand 12,1657,560
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,3337,664
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1457,547
OcotalNicaragua 5,5383,441
OrlandNorway 10,2096,344
OsloNorway 10,0066,218
OhotskRussia 15,2589,481
OkhotskRussia 15,2589,481
OlekminskRussia 15,1079,387
OlenekRussia 14,1308,781
OmskRussia 13,4808,376
OnegaRussia 11,4807,134
OrenburgRussia 12,3187,655
OymyakonRussia 14,8379,220
OviedoSpain 7,9254,925
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,3766,448
Orkney IslandsUk 9,3635,818
OdessaUkraine 10,4766,510
OvrucUkraine 10,5386,548
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1044,415
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Oakland, MdUsa 7,0884,405
Oakley, IdUsa 9,5125,911
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0545,005
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,4814,648
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,9224,923
Olathe, KsUsa 8,0054,974
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4395,244
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3846,453
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2325,115
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2445,123
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5154,670
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2843,905
Orono, MeUsa 7,2724,519
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0184,982
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3924,594
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7954,844
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,0054,974
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4204,611
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7044,787
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6444,750


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -