Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9988,699
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,8599,233
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1098,768
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,8589,854
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9469,288
WoomeraAustralia 14,6229,086
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34110,155
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,0344,992
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2266,976
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5757,193
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7134,793
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5794,710
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9465,559
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4555,876
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0732,531
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,6677,871
WajimaJapan 17,74211,025
WakamatsuJapan 17,66610,978
WakayamaJapan 18,11211,255
WakkanaiJapan 16,78110,428
WajirKenya 9,7416,053
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,3913,971
WindhoekNamibia 6,6664,143
WaihiNew Zealand 12,4787,754
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2877,635
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,3417,669
WaimateNew Zealand 12,1317,539
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3407,668
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,2037,583
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,2067,585
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,3687,686
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,3217,657
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,7587,928
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,2287,599
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3437,670
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2547,615
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,2617,619
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,5557,802
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,2227,595
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,3217,657
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,2277,598
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,3627,682
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,5417,793
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,4907,761
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6027,831
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,1737,565
WintonNew Zealand 12,1337,539
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,6167,840
WarsawPoland 10,0886,269
WroclawPoland 9,7866,081
WonsanSouth Korea 17,51110,881
Wad MedaniSudan 9,4885,896
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,5545,937
WauSudan 8,6785,393
WaddingtonUk 8,9955,589
Waco, TxUsa 7,6354,744
Wake IslandUsa 16,46810,234
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,3385,181
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9304,307
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,0226,228
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9334,929
Warren, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Warren, PaUsa 7,3654,576
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7534,818
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,9804,338
Washington, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Washington, InUsa 7,5154,670
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4244,613
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5715,326
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9584,945
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5764,708
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2934,532
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5854,092
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0774,398
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2494,505
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,7564,820
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,7134,793
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2784,523
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0424,376
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0583,765
West Point, GaUsa 6,8984,287
West Point, NyUsa 7,0534,383
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6924,780
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5434,687
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8884,902
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0695,014
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1606,313
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1574,448
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8064,229
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1524,444
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2014,475
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1875,709
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0424,376
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,9924,345
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,5994,101
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,1944,470
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3125,165
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7406,052
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,313
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7454,192
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8895,524
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8334,246
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0534,383
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3974,597


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -