Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,4468,355
GhazniAfghanistan 13,3708,308
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,7124,792
General PicoArgentina 2,6461,644
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,1131,313
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,6642,277
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,6758,498
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5289,028
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,2889,500
GrazAustria 9,4575,876
GancaAzerbaijan 11,5117,153
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,6257,224
GomelBelarus 10,7206,662
GrodnoBelarus 10,3456,429
GaranhunsBrazil 1,454903
GoianiaBrazil 261162
GoiasBrazil 377234
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 552343
GrajauBrazil 1,270789
GuairaBrazil 1,083673
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,6741,040
GuaratingaBrazil 780485
GarouaCameroon 7,2484,504
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,3964,596
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3135,787
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5166,535
Golden, BcCanada 10,1846,329
Goose, NfCanada 7,9504,940
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4836,514
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,1544,445
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3384,560
GanzhouChina 17,91111,130
GuangzhouChina 17,86111,099
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8283,000
GuayaquilEcuador 3,9762,471
GonderEthiopia 9,8276,106
GourdonFrance 8,4425,246
GrenobleFrance 8,7305,425
GeisenheimGermany 9,1955,714
GorlitzGermany 9,6746,012
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3664,577
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,9553,700
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9441,830
GoaIndia 13,7088,519
GuwahatiIndia 15,6289,712
GelaItaly 8,7905,462
GenoaItaly 8,8725,513
GhediItaly 9,0305,611
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,2025,718
GrazzaniseItaly 9,0145,601
GrossetoItaly 8,9095,536
GrottaglieItaly 9,2225,731
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6985,405
GuidoniaItaly 8,9765,578
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,1913,226
GifuJapan 17,96211,162
GaoMali 6,3383,939
GuamMariana Islands 18,69811,619
GuadalajaraMexico 7,4614,637
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,2964,534
GuaymasMexico 8,5215,295
GaluutMongolia 15,5559,666
GemertNetherlands 9,1815,705
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2447,609
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2437,608
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,7087,897
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,2257,597
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,3227,657
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,2557,615
GayaNiger 6,4043,980
GardermoenNorway 10,0396,239
GeiloNorway 9,9366,174
GdanskPoland 10,0696,257
GalatiRomania 10,2406,363
Gor’KijRussia 11,6337,229
GorznyjRussia 11,5137,155
GridinoRussia 11,3787,070
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,6846,639
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,2152,619
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,3145,166
GijonSpain 7,9554,943
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,6605,381
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,6706,009
GoteborgSweden 9,9216,165
Goteborg-SaveSweden 9,9196,164
GothenburgSweden 9,9206,165
GunnarnSweden 10,6136,595
GenevaSwitzerland 8,8305,487
GabesTunisia 8,2845,148
GafsaTunisia 8,2205,108
GiresunTurkey 10,8646,751
GoztepeTurkey 10,1316,295
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,3217,656
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,1737,565
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,0465,621
GajvoronUkraine 10,4886,517
GeniceskUkraine 10,7606,686
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0904,406
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,6817,880
Galva, IlUsa 7,8684,889
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2934,532
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3705,823
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1744,458
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2664,515
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6846,018
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7074,168
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4785,268
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4755,266
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7915,463
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,1364,435
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3615,196
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,9515,562
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7624,824
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,1866,329
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7794,834
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,6275,982
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0344,993
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5434,687
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0904,406
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8734,271
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2914,531
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2904,530
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3204,549
Greenville, TxUsa 7,6594,759
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8934,283
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8294,244
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Groton, CtUsa 6,9734,333
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1397,543
GuanareVenezuela 3,8502,393
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7832,351
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5272,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -