Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,5588,425
FarahAfghanistan 12,7827,943
FormosaArgentina 1,540957
ForrestAustralia 14,6469,101
FrancistownBotswana 7,7494,816
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,1661,346
FloraniaBrazil 1,6481,024
FlorestaBrazil 1,313816
FlorianoBrazil 1,235767
FlorianopolisBrazil 1,166725
FormosaBrazil 194120
FortalezaBrazil 1,7461,085
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,223760
FrancaBrazil 375233
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5345,924
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2496,369
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1356,298
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8476,741
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8906,146
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8966,771
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3616,438
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6376,610
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4806,512
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3014,537
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,2894,530
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,1965,714
FayaChad 8,2165,105
FamagustaCyprus 10,2976,398
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,5935,961
FarafraEgypt 9,4495,872
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,8214,239
FichtelbergGermany 9,5125,911
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,2435,744
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,5355,925
FrederikshbGreenland 8,8145,477
FaranahGuinea 4,9933,103
FalconaraItaly 9,1185,666
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,9865,584
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,1425,681
FonniItaly 8,6175,355
FrontoneItaly 9,0695,636
FrosinoneItaly 8,9945,589
FukauraJapan 17,32910,768
FukueJapan 18,24011,335
FukuiJapan 17,89811,122
FukuokaJapan 18,17511,294
FukushimaJapan 17,62110,950
FukuyamaJapan 18,09911,247
FushikiJapan 17,80511,064
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 13,8428,601
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,7106,034
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,5765,951
FunchalMadeira 6,3943,973
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,8672,403
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2134,482
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 9,9916,208
FaroPortugal 7,2794,523
FerganaRussia 13,6448,478
FreetownSierra Leone 4,6842,911
FalunSweden 10,2726,383
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 8,9885,585
FeodosijaUkraine 10,7646,689
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2557,615
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9704,953
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3205,170
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6995,406
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3034,538
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3405,183
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6134,731
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7005,406
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1275,050
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7184,796
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7244,179
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4604,014
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4844,029
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2265,733
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5064,664
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,9715,575
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6804,772
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9914,966
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7935,464
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2435,123
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6825,395
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1673,832
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9324,929
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6944,781
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5844,713
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,7094,791
Framingham, MaUsa 7,0814,400
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3174,547
Franklin, LaUsa 7,1364,435
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3204,549
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,8994,287
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,6996,027
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,7025,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -