Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,9268,032
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,6279,711
ParanaArgentina 2,1221,319
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,7361,079
PehuajoArgentina 2,5491,584
PergaminoArgentina 2,3031,431
PigeArgentina 2,7271,694
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,3491,460
PosadasArgentina 1,465911
PresidenciaArgentina 1,7621,095
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,8861,793
Punta IndioArgentina 2,2661,408
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2538,857
Port HedlandAustralia 15,5469,660
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5024,040
ParakouBenin 6,1883,845
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,398869
ParanaguaBrazil 939583
ParanaibaBrazil 532331
ParintinsBrazil 1,9471,210
ParnaibaBrazil 1,6671,036
Passo FundoBrazil 1,351840
Patos De MinasBrazil 15898
PaulistanaBrazil 1,186737
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,277793
Pedra AzulBrazil 610379
PeixeBrazil 602374
PetrolinaBrazil 1,111691
PicosBrazil 1,271790
PiraiBrazil 677421
PirenopolisBrazil 271168
PompeuBrazil 297185
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,096681
Porto De MozBrazil 1,8191,130
Porto UniaoBrazil 1,092679
Porto VelhoBrazil 2,0711,287
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,490926
Porto-NacionalBrazil 746464
PosseBrazil 351218
PlevenBulgaria 9,8996,151
PlovdivBulgaria 9,8506,121
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,90810,507
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4516,494
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,1216,289
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2676,380
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,6634,762
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5444,688
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7155,416
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,6186,598
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3084,541
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,8326,731
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0005,593
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6305,984
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6536,620
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1476,927
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3265,795
ParronChile 3,0321,884
Puerto AysenChile 3,9442,451
Puerto MonttChile 3,6742,283
Punta ArenasChile 4,4922,791
PingbianChina 17,47510,859
PeralesColombia 3,9292,442
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,4502,144
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,1523,202
PragueCzech Republic 9,5695,946
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7712,965
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7772,968
PoloDominican Republic 4,7472,950
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8563,018
PichilingueEcuador 3,9892,479
PortoviejoEcuador 4,0912,542
PuyoEcuador 3,8202,374
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0046,216
ParisFrance 8,8015,469
PerpignanFrance 8,3815,208
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,3846,452
Port-GentilGabon 6,3513,946
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,0123,115
PotsdamGermany 9,6405,990
PatrasGreece 9,4305,860
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5276,542
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,5995,343
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0532,519
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8403,008
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,4233,370
PecsHungary 9,5845,956
PambanIndia 14,1318,781
PuneIndia 13,7698,556
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8979,879
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,78110,428
PadovaItaly 9,1325,675
Paganella MountainItaly 9,1255,670
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,7835,458
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,7715,451
PantelleriaItaly 8,6055,347
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,9925,588
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,6025,345
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,0295,610
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,1035,657
PiacenzaItaly 8,9615,569
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,9255,546
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,0985,653
Ponza IslandItaly 8,9265,546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,1135,663
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,9365,553
PrizziItaly 8,7685,449
PakseLaos 17,08610,617
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,20210,068
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,7846,701
PlaisanceMauritius 10,7846,701
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,06510,604
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,4575,877
PatheinMyanmar 15,9429,906
PutaoMyanmar 16,18710,059
PyiMyanmar 16,0099,948
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,5099,016
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2567,616
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2567,616
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,2457,609
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6057,833
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,4057,708
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,3273,310
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,4043,979
PohangNorth Korea 17,89011,117
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,48710,866
PadidanPakistan 13,2988,264
PanjgurPakistan 12,9028,017
ParachinarPakistan 13,5248,404
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,8167,964
PeshawarPakistan 13,6648,491
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,67210,360
PilarParaguay 1,595991
PiscoPeru 3,1661,967
PiuraPeru 3,9052,427
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,4541,525
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,25211,342
PoznanPoland 9,8586,126
PrzemyslPoland 10,0816,265
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,5884,715
PortalegrePortugal 7,5004,661
Porto Portugal 7,5924,718
PavelecRussia 11,2947,018
PecoraRussia 12,3937,701
PermRussia 12,3917,700
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4569,605
PetrozavodskRussia 11,2346,981
PjatigorskRussia 11,3207,034
PoronajskRussia 16,34510,157
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,0026,837
Providenja BayRussia 13,4308,346
PskovRussia 10,7776,697
PodorSenegal 5,1403,194
PopradSlovakia 9,8826,141
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,3594,573
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,7264,801
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,1425,059
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,1608,799
Port SudanSudan 10,0496,244
ParamariboSuriname 2,7221,692
PiteňSweden 10,7856,702
PalmyraSyria 10,6566,622
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,7216,662
PhetchabunThailand 16,61410,324
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,52510,269
PhraeThailand 16,52510,269
PhuketThailand 16,11210,012
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,11310,013
Prachin BuriThailand 16,59910,315
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38310,181
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,4802,163
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,5975,342
PoltavaUkraine 10,8586,747
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,9851,234
PradoUruguay 2,1701,348
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,1361,327
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5734,706
Pana, IlUsa 7,6694,765
Paoli, InUsa 7,4584,635
Paris, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,6015,345
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,9204,300
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0135,601
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8484,877
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,9254,925
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,0426,240
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,8364,248
Peoria, IlUsa 7,8074,851
Perry, OkUsa 7,9234,924
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9984,348
Philo, OhUsa 7,3294,554
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9075,535
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,7295,424
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4514,630
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,313
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4565,255
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2864,528
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,0534,383
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0174,360
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,4595,878
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,313
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7954,844
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2534,507
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,4336,483
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2814,524
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0944,408
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,4336,483
Portage, WiUsa 8,0404,996
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1774,460
Portland, OregonUsa 10,3066,404
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0825,022
Prescott, ArUsa 7,5024,662
Priest River, IdUsa 10,0286,231
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8524,258
Princeton, InUsa 7,4924,656
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0254,365
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6075,349
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,4022,114
PetaukeZambia 8,3125,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -