Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,0458,106
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,2648,243
MilianaAlgeria 7,8734,892
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,2813,903
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2305,736
Malarg EArgentina 3,0281,881
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,3912,107
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5301,572
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,3051,432
MendozaArgentina 2,8071,744
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,7981,739
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8171,129
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4069,574
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,6737,254
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5019,633
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8939,255
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,7918,570
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,7738,559
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,2168,834
Mount GambierAustralia 13,8518,607
Mount IsaAustralia 15,7459,784
MuharraqBahrain 11,5727,191
MinskBelarus 10,5756,571
MogilevBelarus 10,7266,665
MaunBotswana 7,3584,572
MacapaBrazil 1,9721,226
MacauBrazil 1,7471,086
MaceioBrazil 1,470913
MachadoBrazil 505314
ManausBrazil 2,1241,320
MarabaBrazil 1,343834
MaringaBrazil 869540
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,8671,160
Monte AzulBrazil 500310
Monte SantoBrazil 1,112691
MonteiroBrazil 1,485923
Montes ClarosBrazil 324201
Morada NovaBrazil 1,6351,016
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 903561
MamfeCameroon 6,6724,146
MarouaCameroon 7,3854,589
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,0066,218
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,6454,751
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6626,004
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6697,251
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9756,820
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7296,046
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5546,559
Moncton, NbCanada 7,2664,515
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,6184,734
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,4724,643
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,4794,648
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4395,866
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,2945,154
Morden, MbCanada 8,9385,554
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6534,756
MoundouChad 7,4854,651
MatecanaColombia 4,0072,490
MoroniComoros 9,6355,988
MosnovCzech Republic 9,7816,078
MarstalDenmark 9,6616,003
Melville HallDominica 3,9712,467
MichesDominican Republic 4,6992,920
MocaDominican Republic 4,8212,996
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8613,021
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9343,066
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7252,936
MilagroEcuador 3,9502,455
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5625,942
MinyaEgypt 9,7426,054
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,5334,060
MassawaEritrea 10,1396,300
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,4665,882
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,4476,492
MarseilleFrance 8,5775,330
MontpellierFrance 8,5105,288
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,4491,522
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,0785,641
MakokouGabon 6,8294,244
MayumbaGabon 6,4514,009
MitzicGabon 6,6984,162
MkamboGabon 6,9574,323
MoandaGabon 6,7984,224
MouilaGabon 6,5454,067
MagdeburgGermany 9,5405,928
MunichGermany 9,3135,787
MünsterGermany 9,3135,787
MethoniGreece 9,3575,815
MilosGreece 9,5725,948
MitiliniGreece 9,8516,122
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,8496,120
MacentaGuinea 5,0063,111
MamouGuinea 4,9013,045
Midway IslandHawaii 14,8299,215
MiskolcHungary 9,8626,128
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7608,550
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,4368,971
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,6688,493
MusulipatnamIndia 14,4959,007
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,04611,214
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 18,00011,185
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,9649,920
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 17,05010,595
MashhadIran 12,5867,821
Malin HeadIreland 8,8865,522
M. CalamitaItaly 8,8645,508
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,1795,704
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,9545,564
MilanItaly 8,9685,573
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,9465,559
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,8945,527
ManIvory Coast 5,1173,180
MaebashiJapan 17,80311,063
MaizuruJapan 17,97611,171
MakurazakiJapan 18,42711,451
MatsueJapan 17,98711,177
MatsumotoJapan 17,84611,090
MatsuyamaJapan 18,16511,288
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,03711,830
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,71211,007
MishimaJapan 17,94311,150
MitoJapan 17,76511,039
MiyakejimaJapan 18,03111,205
MiyakoJapan 17,37910,800
MiyakojimaJapan 18,84311,709
MiyakonojoJapan 18,38811,427
MiyazakiJapan 18,36911,415
MombetsuJapan 16,85010,471
MoriokaJapan 17,39810,811
MuroranJapan 17,12710,643
MurotomisakiJapan 18,22911,328
MutsuJapan 17,23010,707
Ma’AnJordan 10,2826,389
MafraqJordan 10,4016,463
MombasaKenya 9,5025,904
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,4598,363
MaseruLesotho 7,5964,720
MonroviaLiberia 4,7862,974
MisratahLibya 8,5835,333
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 9,8276,107
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,5145,912
MananjaryMadagascar 9,8436,117
MorondavaMadagascar 9,4715,885
MakhangaMalawi 8,6515,376
MangochiMalawi 8,7215,419
MwmosaMalawi 8,7085,411
MzimbaMalawi 8,6245,359
MzuzuMalawi 8,6795,393
MalaccaMalaysia 16,25510,101
MersingMalaysia 16,41910,203
MiriMalaysia 17,48410,865
MaleMaldives 13,3708,308
MenakaMali 6,5174,050
MoptiMali 5,8713,648
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,7169,766
MazatlanMexico 7,8764,894
MeridaMexico 6,3063,919
Mexico CityMexico 7,0164,360
MonterreyMexico 7,4924,655
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,2134,482
MaantyMongolia 15,9319,900
MandalgoviMongolia 15,9869,934
MatadMongolia 16,31910,141
MurenMongolia 15,3589,544
MarrakechMorocco 6,8294,244
MeknesMorocco 7,1734,458
MideltMorocco 7,1314,431
MaputoMozambique 8,1545,067
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,2665,758
MandalayMyanmar 16,10910,010
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,0829,994
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,27010,110
MindatMyanmar 15,8879,873
MonywaMyanmar 16,0099,948
MyeikMyanmar 16,27010,110
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,21610,077
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,1395,679
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,0827,508
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,4067,709
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,5207,780
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2867,635
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4447,733
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,2457,609
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,3367,666
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,3137,652
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,2667,622
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,1467,548
ManaguaNicaragua 5,4283,373
MasatepeNicaragua 5,3953,353
MagariaNiger 6,9844,340
Maine SoroaNiger 7,2944,532
MaradiNiger 6,8344,247
MaiduguriNigeria 7,3354,558
MakurdiNigeria 6,6894,157
MinnaNigeria 6,5834,091
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,94711,152
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,5526,557
MajisOman 12,1217,532
MasirahOman 12,2667,622
Muscat  Oman 12,2687,624
MultanPakistan 13,6448,478
MurreePakistan 13,8298,593
MadangPapua New Guinea 17,15910,663
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,535954
MoyobambaPeru 3,4992,174
MactanPhilippines 18,76511,661
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,68411,610
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,6944,781
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,0994,411
MagadanRussia 15,0969,381
MahackalaRussia 11,6517,240
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,1527,551
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,1527,552
MarkovoRussia 14,0488,730
MinusinskRussia 14,6209,085
MogocaRussia 15,7919,813
MoscowRussia 11,2476,989
MurmanskRussia 11,3967,081
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,4606,500
MatamSenegal 5,1893,224
MogadishuSomalia 10,3106,407
MadridSpain 7,8204,859
Madrid (b)Spain 7,8084,852
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,2595,132
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,4614,636
MelillaSpain 7,4494,629
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,7814,835
MalakalSudan 9,1235,669
MbabaneSwaziland 8,0064,975
MontreuxSwitzerland 8,8915,525
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,30210,130
Mae SariangThailand 16,29010,123
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,34010,154
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 16,99310,560
MalatyaTurkey 10,7626,688
MersinTurkey 10,4176,473
MuglaTurkey 9,9136,160
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,9315,550
ManstonUk 8,9425,557
MeloUruguay 1,8371,141
MercedesUruguay 2,1061,308
MontevideoUruguay 2,1681,348
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7904,219
Madison, FlUsa 6,6074,105
Madison, InUsa 7,4024,600
Madison, NeUsa 8,3525,190
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9874,963
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9764,956
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5564,696
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8764,894
Marion, InUsa 7,6274,740
Marion, NcUsa 6,9774,335
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1765,081
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4914,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0404,375
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6517,861
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,4365,863
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5314,680
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1684,454
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,1365,056
Medford, WiUsa 8,2055,099
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3814,587
Mena, ArUsa 7,6444,750
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0874,404
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5854,713
Mexico, MoUsa 7,8154,856
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9973,727
Midland, TxUsa 8,0364,994
Milan, MnUsa 8,5125,289
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5655,323
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,2125,724
Milford, DeUsa 6,9024,289
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7764,211
Millen, GaUsa 6,6964,161
Millport, OhUsa 7,3684,579
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,0614,388
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8944,905
Minden, NeUsa 8,4095,225
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3435,185
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7894,840
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7756,074
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,9244,303
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9184,920
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8134,233
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5125,289
Montgomery AlUsa 6,9304,306
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8475,498
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9984,349
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6214,114
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9774,335
Moro, OrUsa 10,1656,316
Morris, MnUsa 8,5865,336
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9154,919
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0104,356
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6454,751
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9374,932
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2734,520
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2194,486
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8254,862
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7924,842
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,8022,363
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1252,563
MaracayVenezuela 3,8142,370
MaturinVenezuela 3,4942,171
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,0042,488
MeridaVenezuela 3,9222,437
MagoyeZambia 7,8824,898
MansaZambia 8,1455,061
MbalaZambia 8,4735,265
MfuweZambia 8,4085,225
MisamfuZambia 8,4275,237
MonguZambia 7,4364,621
MpikaZambia 8,3945,216
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,4635,259
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9614,947
MumbwaZambia 7,8624,886
MwinilungaZambia 7,6614,760
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1195,045


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -