Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,4488,357
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,5608,426
JuninArgentina 2,3801,479
JacarezinhoBrazil 735457
JacobinaBrazil 962598
JaguaruanaBrazil 1,7011,057
Joao PessoaBrazil 1,7211,069
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9257
Juiz De ForaBrazil 626389
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9686,194
JiuquanChina 15,8459,846
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 5,0963,166
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,8042,985
JimaniDominican Republic 4,8062,986
JoensuuFinland 11,0356,857
JokioinenFinland 10,6586,623
JyvskylFinland 10,8366,733
JakobshavnGreenland 9,6175,976
JulianehbGreenland 8,6665,385
JagdalpurIndia 14,6319,092
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,12710,021
JerusalemIsrael 10,2916,395
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,3393,318
JosNigeria 6,8274,243
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,2286,356
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,2396,363
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,3458,293
JhelumPakistan 13,8628,614
JiwaniPakistan 12,6467,858
JuliacaPeru 2,4911,548
JakutskRussia 15,0269,338
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,5467,175
JenisejskRussia 14,3488,916
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,80510,443
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,59410,312
JamestownSaint Helena 4,3802,722
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3156,410
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,5006,525
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,7234,799
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,3714,580
JubaSudan 8,9505,562
JokkmokkSweden 10,7856,702
JönköpingSweden 10,0316,233
Jonkoping ASweden 10,0256,230
JendoubaTunisia 8,3515,189
JerbaTunisia 8,3345,179
JerseyUk 8,5975,342
JaltaUkraine 10,6536,620
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1754,459
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3504,567
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4824,028
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7724,830
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2064,478
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,5007,146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -