Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,1288,158
TiranaAlbania 9,4415,867
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,2204,486
TebessaAlgeria 8,2325,115
TimimounAlgeria 7,2314,493
TindoufAlgeria 6,5054,042
TouggourtAlgeria 7,9274,926
TrelewArgentina 3,3702,094
TucumanArgentina 2,1681,347
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9159,890
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,9169,891
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,76710,419
TibooburraAustralia 14,7419,160
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6959,753
TshaneBotswana 7,1284,430
TaguatingaBrazil 538334
TarauacaBrazil 2,7771,726
TauaBrazil 1,431889
TefeBrazil 2,4811,542
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 572355
TeresinaBrazil 1,419882
TiriosBrazil 2,3801,479
TorresBrazil 1,379857
TracuateuaBrazil 1,7941,115
Tres LagoasBrazil 645401
TriunfoBrazil 1,408875
TucuruiBrazil 1,533953
TuriacuBrazil 1,7311,076
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3116,407
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0376,858
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4377,107
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4395,866
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3616,438
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4145,850
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4175,231
Timmins, OnCanada 8,0745,017
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6666,628
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5334,681
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5484,691
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4984,659
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,8985,529
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2404,499
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,4612,151
TaiyuanChina 16,98710,556
TaoyuanChina 18,50411,499
TengchongChina 16,32810,146
TønderDenmark 9,5825,954
TylstrupDenmark 9,7876,082
TystofteDenmark 9,7296,046
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7712,965
TahrirEgypt 9,8426,116
TantaEgypt 9,8746,136
TallinEstonia 10,6476,616
TartuEstonia 10,6946,646
TampereFinland 10,7026,650
TurkuFinland 10,5836,576
ToulonFrance 8,5975,342
ToulouseFrance 8,3565,193
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,3736,446
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,4816,513
TchibanGabon 6,5094,045
TbilisiGeorgia 11,4177,095
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,1065,659
TamaleGhana 5,8573,640
ThessalonikiGreece 9,6385,989
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4475,871
TimehriGuyana 2,9191,814
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,6303,498
TelaHonduras 5,7653,582
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,8678,617
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,8678,617
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,72610,394
TabrizIran 11,4467,113
TeheranIran 11,8367,355
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2686,381
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,2085,722
TarvisioItaly 9,3095,784
TermoliItaly 9,1345,676
TorinoItaly 8,8445,496
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,8505,500
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,7105,413
TrevicoItaly 9,0955,652
TrevisoItaly 9,1665,696
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,2695,760
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,8425,495
TabouIvory Coast 4,9593,082
TadotsuJapan 18,11611,258
TakadaJapan 17,74811,029
TakamatsuJapan 18,11111,255
TakayamaJapan 17,87011,105
TanegashimaJapan 18,49811,495
TatenoJapan 17,81011,067
TateyamaJapan 17,92911,142
TokushimaJapan 18,13611,270
TokyoJapan 17,86011,098
TomakomaiJapan 17,08010,614
TottoriJapan 17,98111,174
ToyamaJapan 17,81111,068
ToyookaJapan 17,97211,168
TsuJapan 18,03811,209
TsurugaJapan 17,94511,151
TsuyamaJapan 18,02911,203
TurgayKazakhstan 12,9168,026
TripoliLebanon 10,4346,484
TobrukLibya 9,3005,779
TripoliLibya 8,4505,251
TelsiaiLithuania 10,3586,437
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,0536,247
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5765,951
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,3165,789
ThyoloMalawi 8,6685,386
TawauMalaysia 17,81611,071
TessalitMali 6,6764,149
TimbuktuMali 6,1113,798
TombMali 6,1093,796
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,5523,450
TacubayaMexico 7,0164,360
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 7,0704,393
TarialanMongolia 15,4649,610
TosontsengelMongolia 15,3059,511
TsetserlegMongolia 15,5859,685
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,0299,961
TangierMorocco 7,2974,534
TarfayaMorocco 6,2053,856
TazaMorocco 7,2994,536
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,20810,072
TaungooMyanmar 16,14110,030
ThandweMyanmar 15,9159,890
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,3588,922
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,0567,492
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1087,524
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,2057,585
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,3937,701
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3597,680
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,4337,726
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,2267,597
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,4727,750
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,5197,780
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,4437,732
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,3677,685
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4047,708
TemukaNew Zealand 12,1617,557
TimaruNew Zealand 12,1597,556
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,3127,651
TahouaNiger 6,7404,188
TillaberyNiger 6,3493,945
TaejonNorth Korea 17,81111,068
TromsoNorway 10,9126,781
TrondheimNorway 10,2236,353
ThumraitOman 11,6957,268
TacnaPeru 2,4801,541
TarapotoPeru 3,4182,124
TrujilloPeru 3,6352,259
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,91711,755
TorunPoland 9,9956,211
TimisoaraRomania 9,7776,076
TambovRussia 11,4057,087
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,0398,103
TaraRussia 13,4818,377
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,3328,285
TermezRussia 13,2758,249
TernejRussia 16,90910,507
TobolskRussia 13,0928,135
TomskRussia 14,0928,757
Tot’MaRussia 11,6397,232
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,3677,685
TuapseRussia 11,0146,844
TuraRussia 14,2268,840
TurukhanskRussia 13,6898,506
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4436,490
TortosaSpain 8,0925,028
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,3278,903
TokerSudan 10,0616,252
TartousSyria 10,4566,498
TaipeiTaiwan 18,53111,515
TaboraTanzania 8,7495,436
TakThailand 16,40610,195
TrangThailand 16,22510,083
TabligboTogo 5,9363,689
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,0332,506
TunisTunisia 8,4785,268
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,0547,491
TireeUk 9,0025,594
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,1025,656
TernopilUkraine 10,2576,374
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,9321,201
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8434,252
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3797,693
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9614,326
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6434,128
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,3233,929
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0294,368
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Temple, TxUsa 7,6094,728
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,0364,373
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,0114,356
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4884,653
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5624,699
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3095,784
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0515,003
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2294,492
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4915,276
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9324,307
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7565,441
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8604,884
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0784,399
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4285,237
TashkentUzbekistan 13,4308,346
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1621,965


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -