Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,8027,955
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,8404,872
HuamboAngola 6,7164,173
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,0299,960
Hobart (airport)Australia 13,1788,189
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,1768,188
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,6139,702
Horta, FaialAzores 6,4824,028
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7107,277
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0854,402
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,1084,417
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9494,940
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5554,694
Hay River, NtCanada 10,5886,580
Hope, BcCanada 10,3886,455
HaikouChina 17,58610,928
HailarChina 16,25310,100
HamiChina 15,3249,522
HetanChina 14,3908,942
HavanaCuba 5,9083,671
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6892,914
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6432,885
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8313,002
HelwanEgypt 9,8696,133
HurguadaEgypt 9,9826,203
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,4895,896
HelsinkiFinland 10,6836,639
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,7086,654
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,8366,112
HamburgGermany 9,5535,937
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,5535,936
HannoverGermany 9,4585,878
HelgolandGermany 9,4815,891
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,2295,735
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,5685,946
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,3755,826
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4957,765
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,8227,968
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,4605,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,2348,845
HaifaIsrael 10,3066,404
HaboroJapan 16,89210,497
HachijojimaJapan 18,12611,263
HachinoheJapan 17,30110,751
HagiJapan 18,09611,245
HakodateJapan 17,18510,679
HamadaJapan 18,04611,214
HamamatsuJapan 18,01311,193
HikoneJapan 17,98411,175
HimejiJapan 18,05011,217
HiradoJapan 18,18411,300
HirooJapan 17,06310,603
HiroshimaJapan 18,10311,250
HitaJapan 18,21111,317
HitoyoshiJapan 18,33011,390
HunLibya 8,4815,270
HomboriMali 6,1363,813
HomalinMyanmar 15,9739,926
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,24810,097
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,2287,599
HighbankNew Zealand 12,1987,580
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3097,649
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1157,529
HororataNew Zealand 12,1867,573
HyderabadPakistan 13,3108,271
HuanucoPeru 3,2702,032
HelPoland 10,0936,272
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,52810,271
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,0658,119
HatangaRussia 13,6098,457
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,4707,749
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,3852,725
HailSaudi Arabia 10,7496,679
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,6856,018
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8369,840
HaejuSouth Korea 17,59010,930
HyesanSouth Korea 17,28510,741
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2388,848
HalaibSudan 10,0846,267
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,7366,050
HudeibaSudan 9,6495,996
HaparandaSweden 10,9196,785
HarnosandSweden 10,4916,519
HamaSyria 10,5406,549
HassakahSyria 10,9296,791
Hua HinThailand 16,41710,202
HakkariTurkey 11,2186,971
Hull, EnglandUk 9,0525,625
HersonUkraine 10,6136,595
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,3396,425
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,4674,640
Hanover, NhUsa 7,2714,518
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5524,693
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1004,412
Hart, MiUsa 7,8834,898
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0924,407
Hartington, NeUsa 8,4135,228
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7444,191
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Hays, KsUsa 8,2705,139
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0346,235
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2735,141
Helena, MtUsa 9,6195,977
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4134,606
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7634,203
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8894,281
Hermit, CoUsa 8,7735,452
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3634,576
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8804,275
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6905,400
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9984,349
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6324,743
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6594,760
Holly, CoUsa 8,4105,226
Homer, AkUsa 12,4737,751
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6754,769
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3694,579
Horton, KsUsa 8,0885,026
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0474,379
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8484,877
Houma, LaUsa 7,0144,359
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3814,587
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2144,483
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1444,439
Huron, SdUsa 8,5995,343
HanoiVietnam 17,12310,640
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,07610,611
HarareZimbabwe 8,1995,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -