Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,4278,344
NeuquenArgentina 3,1761,973
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,4561,526
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,6578,487
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,0429,968
Nowra RanAustralia 13,9318,657
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2348,845
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7513,574
NatitingouBenin 6,1223,804
Nova FriburgoBrazil 723449
NgaoundereCameroon 7,1794,461
NkoundjaCameroon 6,8184,237
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3185,169
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5456,553
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6364,745
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,1635,072
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,2847,012
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7456,056
North Bay, OnCanada 7,7884,840
N’DjamenaChad 7,5404,686
NanchangChina 17,84911,092
NanjingChina 17,82911,079
NanningChina 17,34510,779
NicosiaCyprus 10,2426,365
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 9,7456,056
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7802,970
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7902,977
NegeleEthiopia 9,8066,093
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,8008,575
NandiFiji 13,8008,575
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,6586,623
NancyFrance 9,0075,597
NantesFrance 8,4625,258
NiceFrance 8,7175,417
NeustrelitzGermany 9,7016,029
NurembergGermany 9,3445,806
NurnbergGermany 9,3425,805
NaxosGreece 9,6656,006
NanortalikGreenland 8,6025,346
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,7175,417
NordGreenland 11,1106,904
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,0595,629
NzerekoreGuinea 5,0683,149
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,3448,914
New DelhiIndia 14,1998,823
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,0185,604
NaganoJapan 17,79611,059
NagasakiJapan 18,25911,346
NagoJapan 18,84411,710
NagoyaJapan 17,98311,175
Naha, OkinawaJapan 18,86811,725
NaraJapan 18,05311,218
NazeJapan 18,71911,632
NemuroJapan 16,88310,491
NiigataJapan 17,64210,963
NikkoJapan 17,75611,034
NobeokaJapan 18,30011,372
NairobiKenya 9,2875,771
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,5267,784
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 13,9858,690
NidaLithuania 10,2536,371
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,1086,281
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,8816,140
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,7045,409
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,6625,383
NaraMali 5,6403,505
NioroMali 5,4723,401
NemaMauritania 5,7423,568
NouakchottMauritania 5,1833,221
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,3208,899
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,2457,609
NelsonNew Zealand 12,3127,651
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,4467,734
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,1857,572
NandaimeNicaragua 5,3773,341
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4534,632
NiameyNiger 6,3743,961
Narvik, NordlandNorway 10,7976,710
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,2256,975
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,2606,997
NawabshahPakistan 13,3158,274
NokkundiPakistan 12,7957,951
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,6291,012
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,68411,610
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,1927,576
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,0399,967
NikolaevRussia 10,5846,577
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,9669,921
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9579,294
NizneangarskRussia 15,2879,500
Nizne-UdinskRussia 14,9229,273
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,6097,835
NovgorodRussia 10,9656,814
NovosibirskRussia 14,0508,731
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,2268,840
No. 6Sudan 9,6305,984
NyalaSudan 8,5245,297
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,00810,569
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,49610,251
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,29710,127
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,59210,310
NarathiwatThailand 16,41010,197
NigdeTurkey 10,4636,502
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,1607,556
Nikopol’Ukraine 10,7826,700
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5614,699
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5614,699
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2604,512
Natchez, MsUsa 7,2094,480
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7924,842
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0364,372
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0224,363
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3204,549
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1505,064
New London, WiUsa 8,0595,008
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9934,346
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,0104,356
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3205,170
New YorkUsa 7,0534,383
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0104,356
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0264,366
Newark, NjUsa 7,0304,369
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0555,005
Newberry, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9944,967
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8984,287
Newport, TnUsa 7,0334,370
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,0808,128
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7584,200
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3785,206
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3386,424
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4795,269
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5305,301
Norton, KsUsa 8,4065,224
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4714,642
NdolaZambia 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -