Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,8914,904
In SalahAlgeria 7,2634,513
InnsbruckAustria 9,2165,727
IbiriteBrazil 430267
IguatuBrazil 1,460907
IlheusBrazil 876544
ImperatrizBrazil 1,301808
IndaialBrazil 1,104686
IpameriBrazil 14992
IraiBrazil 1,287800
IreceBrazil 850528
ItaberabaBrazil 864537
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,0111,250
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7501,087
ItamarandibaBrazil 432268
ItaperunaBrazil 685426
ItapevaBrazil 778483
ItirucuBrazil 856532
ItuacuBrazil 706439
IvinhemaBrazil 932579
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4167,094
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,8875,523
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6457,236
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,1965,714
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,2146,969
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,4781,540
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,4704,021
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,7342,942
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8613,020
IzobambaEcuador 3,9412,449
IsmailiaEgypt 9,9786,200
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7733,587
IoanninaGreece 9,4335,862
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,6175,976
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 9,9416,178
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0278,717
IranshahrIran 12,5727,812
IstranaItaly 9,1635,694
IidaJapan 17,92711,140
IizukaJapan 18,17211,292
IrakoJapan 18,03911,210
IriomotejimaJapan 18,75411,654
IrozakiJapan 18,00011,186
IshigakijimaJapan 18,79311,678
IshinomakiJapan 17,52610,891
IwamizawaJapan 17,01210,571
IzuharaJapan 18,08811,240
IrbidJordan 10,3726,445
IfraneMorocco 7,1664,453
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1097,525
IlorinNigeria 6,3353,936
InchonNorth Korea 17,67410,983
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,2416,985
IslamabadPakistan 13,8048,578
IquitosPeru 3,2462,017
IloiloPhilippines 18,66311,598
IasiRomania 10,2846,391
IcaRussia 15,3459,535
IlirnejRussia 13,9198,650
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,0909,998
IrkutskRussia 15,3759,554
Ivdel’Russia 12,6117,836
IbizaSpain 8,0044,974
IspartaTurkey 10,1146,285
IstanbulTurkey 10,1286,294
IzmirTurkey 9,8686,132
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,1476,305
IzmailUkraine 10,2956,397
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6085,349
Independence, KsUsa 7,9264,925
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3454,564
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5354,682
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0925,028
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6405,369
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3753,962
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1635,072
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1545,067
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,2954,533
IsokaZambia 8,5725,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -