Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,5632,835
UaupesBrazil 2,9361,825
UbatubaBrazil 718446
UberabaBrazil 303188
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1686,319
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 14,8429,223
UpernavikGreenland 10,0326,234
UummannaqGreenland 9,7816,078
UdineItaly 9,2595,754
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8085,474
UenoJapan 18,04111,211
UnzendakeJapan 18,26611,351
UrakawaJapan 17,09310,622
UshibukaJapan 18,32011,384
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,76611,040
UwajimaJapan 18,23311,330
UkmergeLithuania 10,4656,503
UtenaLithuania 10,5246,540
UlaangomMongolia 14,8689,239
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 15,8499,849
UlgiiMongolia 14,7779,182
UliastaiMongolia 15,2859,498
UmnugoviMongolia 14,8889,251
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,0879,997
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,75111,031
UfaRussia 12,3737,688
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,7647,932
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,5609,669
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,9559,293
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,4819,620
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,1657,560
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0189,332
Ust-MajaRussia 15,2149,454
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2068,828
Umm BeninSudan 9,4875,896
UmeňSweden 10,6596,624
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,99210,559
Udon ThaniThailand 16,79910,439
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,51410,262
UrfaTurkey 10,7786,698
UsakTurkey 10,0586,250
Uman’Ukraine 10,5316,544
UzgorodUkraine 9,9906,208
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2064,478
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4694,641
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6554,757
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4304,617


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -