Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,0788,127
ChlefAlgeria 7,8064,851
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,1795,083
CeresArgentina 2,0811,293
ChamicalArgentina 2,4511,523
ChepesArgentina 2,5351,575
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,7062,303
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9291,198
CórdobaArgentina 2,3501,460
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,3531,462
CorrientesArgentina 1,6691,037
CairnsAustralia 15,9819,931
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,9348,658
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8809,247
CedunaAustralia 14,5289,028
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9619,297
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7279,773
Cobar MoAustralia 14,4338,969
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,37810,177
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,3148,895
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6899,128
ChittagongBangladesh 15,6699,737
CharnocksBarbados 3,6412,263
CotonouBenin 6,0113,735
C. ItapemirimBrazil 728453
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 816507
CabroboBrazil 1,265786
CaceresBrazil 1,160721
CaetiteBrazil 575358
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,6301,013
Campo GrandeBrazil 891554
Campo MouraoBrazil 951591
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 628390
Campos SalesBrazil 1,336830
CanavieirasBrazil 862535
CaparaoBrazil 641399
CapinopolisBrazil 329204
CaratingaBrazil 574357
CaravelasBrazil 810503
CarinhanhaBrazil 463288
CarolinaBrazil 1,101684
Castro, ParanáBrazil 902561
CataguasesBrazil 638396
CatalaoBrazil 15798
CatanduvaBrazil 488303
CaxiasBrazil 1,426886
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,400870
Ceara MirimBrazil 1,7901,113
Cel. PachecoBrazil 615382
ChapecoBrazil 1,249776
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,176731
CipoBrazil 1,129702
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,031641
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 415258
CordeiroBrazil 713443
CorrentinaBrazil 474295
CorumbaBrazil 1,142710
CoximBrazil 848527
CrateusBrazil 1,500932
CuiabaBrazil 1,004624
CuritibaBrazil 945587
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9926,209
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6296,605
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6656,627
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4035,843
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6636,004
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9385,554
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,3577,057
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9076,778
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,1156,907
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9464,938
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,1306,295
Chapais, QcCanada 7,9424,935
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5044,663
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,2424,501
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,2484,504
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6906,643
Chatham, NbCanada 7,3794,585
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7236,042
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,4775,268
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,0404,996
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,4735,886
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,1946,956
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8966,149
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9576,187
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0735,017
Comox, BcCanada 10,6316,606
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,5976,585
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,5755,950
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8896,145
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,0256,230
ChicoChile 3,9832,475
ChillanChile 3,2782,037
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,3652,091
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,6571,651
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,9822,475
Curico-General FreireChile 3,1171,937
ChangchunChina 16,96310,541
ChangduChina 16,0759,989
ChangshaChina 17,60410,940
ChengduChina 16,71110,385
ChongqingChina 16,98810,556
Camilo DazaColombia 3,9712,468
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3015,779
CamagueyCuba 5,4673,397
CasablancaCuba 5,9193,678
ChebCzech Republic 9,4565,876
CopenhagenDenmark 9,8196,101
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8072,987
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7872,975
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7702,964
CanarEcuador 3,8622,400
CairoEgypt 9,8846,142
CaenFrance 8,6825,395
ChateaurouxFrance 8,6195,356
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5251,569
CocobeachGabon 6,5064,043
CologneGermany 9,2095,722
ChiosGreece 9,7846,080
CorfuGreece 9,3615,817
ConakryGuinea 4,7142,929
CatacamasHonduras 5,5783,466
CholutecaHonduras 5,5753,465
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,3288,904
CherrapunjiIndia 15,6509,725
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,6509,725
ChahbaharIran 12,5327,787
ClaremorrisIreland 8,6765,391
ClonesIreland 8,7895,462
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,7385,430
CorkIreland 8,5355,304
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,5315,301
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5475,311
CameriItaly 8,9365,553
CampobassoItaly 9,0845,645
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,6375,367
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5705,326
Cape FrascaItaly 8,5385,306
Cape MeleItaly 8,7995,468
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,0395,617
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,8765,516
CerviaItaly 9,0845,645
CiampinoItaly 8,9545,564
Cimone MountainItaly 8,9785,579
Cisa PassItaly 8,9465,559
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,9175,541
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,2195,729
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,8365,491
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,1145,664
ChibaJapan 17,85811,097
ChichibuJapan 17,84711,090
ChichijimaJapan 18,57511,543
ChoshiJapan 17,81911,073
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,4496,493
ChilekaMalawi 8,6555,379
ChitedzeMalawi 8,5655,322
ChitipaMalawi 8,6525,376
ChihuahuaMexico 8,1505,065
ComitanMexico 6,1993,852
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,71411,008
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,19010,061
ChoirMongolia 16,0389,966
CasablancaMorocco 7,0114,357
ChindeMozambique 8,7285,424
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,7519,788
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,9118,023
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0747,503
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,1537,552
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,1567,554
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,1627,558
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,3587,679
CondegaNicaragua 5,5133,426
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,5689,674
ChejuNorth Korea 18,08711,239
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,65510,971
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,84211,087
ChhorPakistan 13,4488,357
ChitralPakistan 13,6818,501
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,222760
ConcepcionParaguay 1,298807
CajamarcaPeru 3,6062,241
ChachapoyasPeru 3,5822,226
ChiclayoPeru 3,7592,336
ChimbotePeru 3,5372,198
CuzcoPeru 2,7171,688
CzestochowaPoland 9,9036,154
CoimbraPortugal 7,5234,675
CalafatRomania 9,8056,093
CeahlauRomania 10,1626,315
ClujRomania 9,9866,206
ConstantaRomania 10,2316,358
CraiovaRomania 9,8886,145
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,1058,144
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,0028,080
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,7598,550
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4158,336
Cape UelenRussia 13,2038,205
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,62610,331
CaraRussia 15,4319,589
Cerdyn’Russia 12,3997,705
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,7618,551
ChitaRussia 15,7739,802
Cita/ KadalaRussia 15,7729,801
CokurdahRussia 13,9958,697
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,5569,667
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,7144,172
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,21910,700
CaceresSpain 7,5774,709
CadizSpain 7,3384,560
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6804,773
CordobaSpain 7,5334,681
ColomboSri Lanka 14,1298,780
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,69910,377
ChanthaburiThailand 16,64610,344
Chiang MaiThailand 16,40310,193
Chiang RaiThailand 16,50310,255
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,54410,281
ChumphonThailand 16,28110,117
CanakkaleTurkey 9,8836,142
CorumTurkey 10,5766,572
CharjewTurkmenistan 12,9528,048
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,1608,178
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,7175,417
CernovcyUkraine 10,2196,350
ChernigovUkraine 10,7036,651
CarrascoUruguay 2,1591,342
ColoniaUruguay 2,2021,368
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3502,703
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4824,649
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9474,317
Camden, ScUsa 6,7454,192
Canton, NyUsa 7,4814,648
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,4255,235
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5744,085
Caribou, MeUsa 7,4344,620
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,7084,790
Casper, WyUsa 9,0335,613
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3926,458
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1114,419
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8154,235
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1855,086
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5834,091
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5934,097
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1634,451
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8494,256
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,9824,338
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3585,194
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0794,399
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4064,602
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2864,528
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7454,191
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,8105,474
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7894,840
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8144,855
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0246,229
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4184,610
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8765,516
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3884,591
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3884,591
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1535,067
Clark, SdUsa 8,6305,363
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3664,577
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3504,568
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3945,216
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4484,629
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9334,929
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,2038,204
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6594,760
College Park, MdUsa 6,9884,342
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6565,379
Columbia, MoUsa 7,8144,856
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7484,193
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4754,645
Columbus, InUsa 7,4584,635
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8584,883
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3754,583
Conception, MoUsa 8,0795,020
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2185,107
Conway, ArUsa 7,5094,666
Conway, ScUsa 6,6344,123
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2874,528
Corning, ArUsa 7,5204,673
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3074,541
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,4004,598
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,6124,730
Cortland, NyUsa 7,2984,535
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,3116,407
Covington, LaUsa 7,0694,393
Covington, TnUsa 7,4554,633
Crete, NeUsa 8,2805,145
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2635,756
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,6457,858
CimbajUzbekistan 12,6457,858
CaracasVenezuela 3,7872,353
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3642,091
CoroVenezuela 4,0522,518
ChipataZambia 8,4685,262
ChomaZambia 7,8064,851
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2935,154


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -