Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,2815,146
LuandaAngola 6,5534,072
LuenaAngola 7,1824,463
La PlataArgentina 2,2571,402
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 2,0341,264
La RiojaArgentina 2,4391,516
LaboulayeArgentina 2,4971,552
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,3202,685
Las LomitasArgentina 1,6481,024
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,3228,278
LavertonAustralia 13,7728,558
LearmonthAustralia 15,1639,423
LongreachAustralia 15,3359,530
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3369,530
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,9278,654
Low HeadAustralia 13,3858,318
LinzAustria 9,4515,873
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5275,920
LerwickUk 9,5265,919
La PazBolivia 2,2691,410
LavrasBrazil 488303
LencoisBrazil 784487
LinharesBrazil 758471
LondrinaBrazil 820510
LomBulgaria 9,8206,102
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7336,048
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1685,076
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,8706,755
Langara, BcCanada 11,3117,029
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,6765,391
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8396,114
London, OnCanada 7,5594,697
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,8376,113
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6415,991
Lytton, BcCanada 10,4316,482
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,0563,763
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,8441,768
LanzhouChina 16,45510,225
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,5409,657
Las GaviotasColombia 3,5822,226
LimonCosta Rica 4,9923,102
LarnacaCyprus 10,2606,376
LimassolCyprus 10,2036,340
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9854,962
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,7194,797
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,6215,978
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6422,884
La VegaDominican Republic 4,8032,985
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6832,910
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8923,040
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,0422,512
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,8162,371
LuxorEgypt 9,8326,110
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,8313,624
Laucala BayFiji 13,6888,506
LappeenrantaFinland 10,9026,774
Le MansFrance 8,6195,356
LilleFrance 8,9735,576
LyonFrance 8,7225,420
LambarnGabon 6,5054,042
LastourvilleGabon 6,7614,201
LibrevilleGabon 6,4654,017
LeipzigGermany 9,5415,929
LindenbergGermany 9,6896,021
LamiaGreece 9,5175,914
LarissaGreece 9,5525,936
LemnosGreece 9,7696,070
LimnosGreece 9,7836,079
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,0542,519
LabeGuinea 4,9493,075
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,9788,065
La CeibaHonduras 5,7143,551
La MesaHonduras 5,7853,595
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2138,832
LudhianaIndia 14,0768,747
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5755,329
LatinaItaly 8,9615,568
LatronicoItaly 9,0965,653
LecceItaly 9,2615,755
LodwarKenya 9,3165,789
Luang PrabangLaos 16,73810,401
LiepajaLatvia 10,3156,410
LaukuvaLithuania 10,3386,424
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,0725,638
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,5195,915
LabuanMalaysia 17,66110,975
LuqaMalta 8,7395,430
Le LamentinMartinique 3,8622,400
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,2665,137
LashioMyanmar 16,27510,113
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,2257,597
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2297,599
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,2897,636
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,2507,612
LincolnNew Zealand 12,1527,551
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,2237,595
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,2237,595
LagosNigeria 6,1173,801
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 9,9436,179
LillehammerNorway 10,0716,258
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,9238,652
La VictoriaParaguay 1,287800
LimaPeru 3,3022,052
LegaspiPhilippines 18,91011,751
LisbonPortugal 7,3554,570
LeninbadRussia 13,4748,373
LevsiRussia 12,9168,026
LungiSierra Leone 4,6842,911
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,3405,804
LanzaroteSpain 6,2553,887
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,0495,002
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,9885,586
LuganoSwitzerland 8,9855,584
LatakiaSyria 10,4696,506
LampangThailand 16,45710,227
LoeiThailand 16,68610,369
Lop BuriThailand 16,53410,275
LomeTogo 5,8903,660
LeemingUk 9,0395,617
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,5275,920
London, EnglandUk 8,8695,512
London-GatwickUk 8,8545,502
LynehamUk 8,7925,463
L’VovUkraine 10,1586,312
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,4976,523
LozovajaUkraine 10,9576,809
LubnyUkraine 10,7676,691
LuckUkraine 10,2996,400
LuganskUkraine 11,1556,932
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1535,066
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,1504,443
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,2344,495
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5234,053
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,3714,581
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2955,776
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8664,888
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,6704,766
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1825,706
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9205,543
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8795,518
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,5414,686
Larned, KsUsa 8,2015,096
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4825,271
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2985,778
Laurel, MdUsa 6,9934,345
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,0054,974
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,1364,434
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3635,197
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8024,848
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5515,313
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3484,566
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9774,335
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1874,466
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0534,383
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,9476,181
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2024,476
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9414,935
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0004,350
Libby, MtUsa 9,9496,182
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2535,128
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0404,375
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,7025,408
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5044,663
Llano, TxUsa 7,7294,803
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6765,391
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,4345,862
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,4535,874
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,4605,879
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5635,321
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7634,203
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3754,583
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1554,446
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4265,236
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3834,588
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1165,043
Luling, TxUsa 7,5374,684
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8875,523
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9464,316
LivingstoneZambia 7,6534,756
LundaziZambia 8,5685,325
LusakaZambia 7,9874,963
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,9884,964


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -