Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0994,412
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,9684,951
AlgiersAlgeria 7,9734,954
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,3025,159
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,2451,395
AzulArgentina 2,5181,564
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1868,816
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9878,692
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,4549,603
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4729,615
AmberleyAustralia 14,6019,073
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,5287,164
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,6777,256
AimoresBrazil 662411
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,049652
AltamiraBrazil 1,6641,034
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,593990
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 698434
ApodiBrazil 1,6211,007
AracajuBrazil 1,269789
AracuaiBrazil 512318
AragarcasBrazil 590367
AraxaBrazil 261162
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,442896
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4326,483
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4016,463
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7057,274
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,1824,463
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1176,908
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5585,318
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5655,322
AbecheChad 8,1945,092
AntofagastaChile 2,5501,585
AricaChile 2,4871,545
AltaiChina 14,7109,141
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,9222,437
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,9232,438
AraucaColombia 3,7642,339
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8653,023
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7422,947
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7562,956
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7966,087
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,9706,195
AswanEgypt 9,7786,076
AsyutEgypt 9,7276,044
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,8283,622
AsmaraEritrea 10,0736,259
AssabEritrea 10,3916,457
Addis AbabaEthiopia 9,8486,120
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,7045,409
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,9136,160
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,5877,201
AccraGhana 5,7223,556
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,8796,139
AthensGreece 9,5735,949
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5635,942
AasiaatGreenland 9,5675,945
AmmassalikGreenland 9,2435,744
AputiteqGreenland 9,5255,919
AkureyriIceland 9,5295,922
AgraIndia 14,2798,873
AhmedabadIndia 13,7088,518
AkolaIndia 14,1318,781
AllahabadIndia 14,6459,101
AmritsarIndia 13,9738,683
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,62610,953
AbadanIran 11,4417,110
ArakIran 11,6667,250
AlbengaItaly 8,8025,470
AlgheroItaly 8,5855,335
AmendolaItaly 9,1585,691
AnconaItaly 9,1285,672
ArezzoItaly 9,0075,597
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,3363,316
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,4003,356
AbashiriJapan 16,85710,475
AburatsuJapan 18,40911,439
AikawaJapan 17,64810,967
AjiroJapan 17,94611,152
AkitaJapan 17,42410,828
AkuneJapan 18,34111,398
AomoriJapan 17,29010,744
AsahikawaJapan 16,93910,526
AsosanJapan 18,26111,347
AmmanJordan 10,3646,440
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,0278,717
AinaziLatvia 10,5646,564
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,0076,218
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,2526,371
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,8376,113
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,2436,365
AtarMauritania 5,5863,471
AgalegaMauritius 11,0676,877
AcapulcoMexico 6,9154,297
AayanbulagMongolia 15,4199,581
AltaiMongolia 15,3279,524
ArvaikheerMongolia 15,7459,784
AgadirMorocco 6,6294,119
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,1945,714
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1647,559
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,3207,656
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,4357,727
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,5607,805
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,1677,561
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,1817,569
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,5877,821
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,5877,821
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,5877,821
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,5877,821
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,3233,308
AgadezNiger 7,1084,417
AsuncionParaguay 1,429888
ArequipaPeru 2,6301,634
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,79111,677
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,5435,309
AradRomania 9,8026,091
AjanRussia 15,6329,714
AldanRussia 15,3689,550
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 11,8497,363
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,5368,412
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,18510,057
AnadyrRussia 13,7828,564
ArkhangelskRussia 11,6067,212
ArmavirRussia 11,1966,957
AstrakhanRussia 11,7487,300
Apia, UpoluSamoa 13,0548,112
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,7934,843
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,8034,849
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,8454,875
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,6094,728
Abu HamedSudan 9,6606,003
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,4945,900
AqiqSudan 10,0996,276
ArbaatSudan 10,0326,234
AromaSudan 9,8106,096
AtbaraSudan 9,6576,001
Abu KamalSyria 10,8826,762
AleppoSyria 10,6146,596
AranyaprathetThailand 16,71310,385
AtakpameTogo 5,9503,697
AdanaTurkey 10,4806,512
AfyonTurkey 10,1536,309
AnkaraTurkey 10,3896,456
AntalyaTurkey 10,0936,272
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,4707,749
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,2455,745
AberporthUk 8,7255,422
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,7725,451
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,6456,615
Askanija NovaUkraine 10,7026,650
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,9227,409
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,9047,397
ArtigasUruguay 1,7621,095
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,2344,495
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6875,399
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,4496,493
Abilene, TxUsa 7,8744,893
Ada, MnUsa 8,7185,417
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6084,727
Aiken, ScUsa 6,8034,227
Akron, OhUsa 7,3824,587
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6555,378
Albany, GaUsa 6,7534,196
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2154,484
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2565,130
Albion, NeUsa 8,4155,229
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5685,324
Aledo, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5585,318
Algona, IaUsa 8,2435,123
Alice, TxUsa 7,4534,632
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0794,399
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7315,425
Alma, MiUsa 7,7464,813
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8564,882
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,0565,006
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2095,101
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1104,419
Amite, LaUsa 7,0844,402
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3807,693
Anderson, InUsa 7,5434,687
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9474,317
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3194,548
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6084,727
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2396,984
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,6334,122
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,2083,858
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9584,324
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3915,214
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,4216,475
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0555,005
Athens, GaUsa 6,8754,273
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,9164,298
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9274,304
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7519,166
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1435,060
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7464,192
Augusta, MtUsa 9,6415,991
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8204,860
Austin, TxUsa 7,5824,712
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,0138,086
AndizanUzbekistan 13,6888,506
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8602,399
AdenYemen 10,6226,601


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -