Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,5174,671
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,0084,976
EsquelArgentina 3,6652,277
EzeizaArgentina 2,2741,413
East SaleAustralia 13,6918,508
Esperance (po)Australia 14,2158,833
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2158,834
EssendonAustralia 13,7838,565
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 704438
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,588987
EspinosaBrazil 500311
Earlton, OnCanada 7,8984,908
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0836,266
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0956,273
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0936,272
Edson, AbCanada 10,2666,379
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8836,763
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9346,173
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2165,727
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0626,874
Eureka, NtCanada 11,0476,865
ErlianChina 16,46810,233
El CaranoColombia 4,1452,576
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 9,9356,174
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8202,995
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6762,905
El ArishEgypt 10,1396,300
El TorEgypt 10,0156,223
ErfurtGermany 9,4325,861
EssenGermany 9,2395,741
EsfahanIran 11,8107,339
EilatIsrael 10,1846,329
EsashiJapan 17,19410,685
EldoretKenya 9,1915,712
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,5049,635
EssaouiraMorocco 6,7094,169
EeldeNetherlands 9,3405,804
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,2777,629
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,1847,571
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,5293,436
EnuguNigeria 6,5314,059
EncarnacionParaguay 1,455904
EvoraPortugal 7,4124,606
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,61610,325
EkimcanRussia 16,0279,959
Elat’MaRussia 11,4817,134
ElistaRussia 11,4617,122
ErbogacenRussia 14,7319,154
EssejRussia 13,9238,652
Ed DueimSudan 9,3565,814
El FasherSudan 8,6335,365
El GeneinaSudan 8,3385,181
El ObeidSudan 9,1115,662
El ShowakSudan 9,7246,043
En NahudSudan 8,9105,537
EdirneTurkey 9,9656,192
ErzincanTurkey 10,9206,786
ErzurumTurkey 11,0636,875
EskisehirTurkey 10,1976,336
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,1007,519
EntebbeUganda 8,8755,515
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,0985,654
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,0495,623
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,7824,836
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6914,158
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2034,476
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0945,651
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0655,011
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,3615,195
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1204,424
Elko, NvUsa 9,5855,956
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,2035,097
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2864,528
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,4355,863
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,3904,592
Erie, PaUsa 7,4274,615
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0705,015
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2896,394
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7304,803
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,2276,355
Eureka, SdUsa 8,8215,481
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2515,749
Evansville, InUsa 7,4684,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -