Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,7357,914
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,3095,785
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,5557,181
Ze DocaBrazil 1,508937
ZhengzhouChina 17,27210,733
ZhijiangChina 17,35510,785
ZagrebCroatia 9,4235,856
ZugspitzeGermany 9,2035,719
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,3395,803
ZahedanIran 12,6237,844
ZanjanIran 11,6067,212
ZacatecasMexico 7,5134,669
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,45610,226
ZinderNiger 7,0324,370
ZhobPakistan 13,4618,365
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,35511,406
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,35411,405
ZamoscPoland 10,1536,309
Zielona GoraPoland 9,7536,061
ZigalovoRussia 15,2049,448
ZiganskRussia 14,4608,986
ZyryankaRussia 14,4638,987
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,0655,012
ZurichSwitzerland 9,0545,626
ZanzibarTanzania 9,3895,835
ZonguldakTurkey 10,3606,438
ZaporizhiaUkraine 10,8306,730
ZitomirUkraine 10,4896,518
ZnamenkaUkraine 10,6976,647
ZolotonosaUkraine 10,7216,662
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1845,707
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2625,134
ZambeziZambia 7,4754,645


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -