Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,3188,276
BustAfghanistan 12,9798,065
BatnaAlgeria 8,1225,047
BecharAlgeria 7,2104,481
BejaiaAlgeria 8,0995,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,1154,421
BiskraAlgeria 8,0164,981
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,6554,757
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,1333,190
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1813,220
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,1943,228
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,8423,009
ByrdAntarctica 7,7914,842
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,8161,750
BarilocheArgentina 3,5312,194
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,2501,398
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,5849,063
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,6079,077
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9279,897
BrestBelarus 10,2526,371
BrusselsBelgium 9,0565,628
Belize CityBelize 5,9583,702
BeninBenin 6,0113,735
BohiconBenin 6,0213,742
BermudaBermuda 5,8313,623
BageBrazil 1,7311,076
BambuiBrazil 323201
BarbacenaBrazil 554344
BarbalhaBrazil 1,373853
BarcelosBrazil 2,5181,565
BarraBrazil 790491
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,314817
BarreirasBrazil 598372
BelémBrazil 1,7621,095
Belo HorizonteBrazil 432269
BelterraBrazil 1,8461,147
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 950591
Bom JesusBrazil 1,324823
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 574357
BrasiliaBrazil 196122
BrevesBrazil 1,7721,101
BurgasBulgaria 10,0716,258
BurundiBurundi 8,4325,239
BatouriCameroon 7,1394,436
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,6724,768
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3896,456
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9836,203
Banff, AbCanada 10,0916,271
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8074,851
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,7704,829
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8776,138
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9505,561
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,6524,755
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,1366,920
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0935,651
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2715,761
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8806,761
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3713,959
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8736,756
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,7386,673
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,5654,701
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,2395,120
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,9292,442
BeijingChina 17,01310,572
BarranquillaColombia 4,3792,721
Benito SalasColombia 3,8432,388
BogotáColombia 3,8622,400
BrnoCzech Republic 9,6616,004
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2825,146
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,6394,747
BaniDominican Republic 4,7072,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7472,950
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7112,927
BahariyaEgypt 9,5855,956
Beni SuefEgypt 9,8156,099
BiarritzFrance 8,1755,080
BordeauxFrance 8,3295,176
BrestFrance 8,4245,235
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,9766,821
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,9776,821
BitamGabon 6,7444,191
BanjulGambia 4,7622,959
BerlinGermany 9,6586,002
BrockenGermany 9,4665,882
BokeGuinea 4,7122,928
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,7192,932
BudapestHungary 9,7176,038
Budapest-LORINCHungary 9,7256,043
BangaloreIndia 14,0528,732
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8008,575
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,0399,345
BikanerIndia 13,8168,585
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,29710,748
BabolsarIran 11,9737,440
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1497,550
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,7067,274
Bandar LengehIran 11,9847,447
BirjandIran 12,5097,773
BushehrIran 11,6517,240
BaghdadIraq 11,1456,926
BasraIraq 11,4027,086
BelmulletIreland 8,6825,395
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,6645,384
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,2115,724
BergamoItaly 9,0095,599
BolognaItaly 9,0385,616
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,1635,694
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,0595,629
BrindisiItaly 9,2715,761
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,6003,480
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3663,335
BalkhashKazakhstan 13,8008,575
BeirutLebanon 10,3846,453
BenghaziLibya 9,0015,594
BirzaiLithuania 10,5086,530
BitolaMacedonia 9,5445,931
BlantyreMalawi 8,6555,379
BvumbweMalawi 8,6595,381
BintuluMalaysia 17,32510,766
BamakoMali 5,4063,359
Bko-SMali 5,4053,358
BougounMali 5,3703,337
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0703,772
BaitagMongolia 15,0199,333
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,0199,333
BaruunkharaaMongolia 15,7299,774
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,26510,107
BayandelgerMongolia 16,30710,133
BayankhongorMongolia 15,6269,710
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,11410,014
BulganMongolia 15,6059,697
BhamawMyanmar 16,20810,072
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,0587,493
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,2047,584
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,0697,500
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,2577,617
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2847,634
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,1953,228
BilmaNiger 7,6574,758
Birni N’KonniNiger 6,6794,150
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,1716,942
BergenNorway 9,8046,092
Bergen - FloridaNorway 9,8046,092
BjornoyaNorway 11,1676,939
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,6166,597
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,4246,478
BadinPakistan 13,3498,295
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,8188,587
BalakotPakistan 13,8248,591
BarkhanPakistan 13,4778,375
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,6242,873
BascoPhilippines 18,78711,674
BialystokPoland 10,2696,381
BejaPortugal 7,3684,579
BragancaPortugal 7,7494,815
BistritaRomania 10,0696,257
BucharestRomania 10,0576,249
BajkitRussia 14,2988,885
BarabinskRussia 13,7668,554
BarnaulRussia 14,1598,798
BerezovoRussia 12,7877,946
BiserRussia 12,5437,794
BlagovescenskRussia 16,30410,131
BogdarinRussia 15,5499,663
BogucanyRussia 14,5909,066
BomnakRussia 15,8299,837
BorRussia 14,0468,728
BorzjaRussia 16,0399,967
BratskRussia 14,9379,282
BelgradeSerbia 9,6726,010
BoSierra Leone 4,7662,961
BontheSierra Leone 4,6732,904
BratislavaSlovakia 9,6335,986
BerberaSomalia 10,5486,555
BusanSouth Korea 17,98511,176
BadajozSpain 7,5004,661
BarcelonaSpain 8,2255,111
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,9684,951
BabanusaSudan 8,7955,465
BaselSwitzerland 9,0075,597
BernSwitzerland 8,9585,567
BangkokThailand 16,50710,258
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,51610,263
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,39510,188
BizerteTunisia 8,4725,265
BalikesirTurkey 9,9806,201
BursaTurkey 10,0946,273
BayramalyTurkmenistan 12,8237,968
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,8725,513
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,8685,511
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,8695,511
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,8865,522
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,7415,432
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,8275,485
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,8504,878
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,9954,347
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5237,782
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5247,782
Batesville, MsUsa 7,3004,536
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,1094,418
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0864,403
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0364,372
Beeville, TxUsa 7,4604,636
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0485,001
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,9386,176
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0198,090
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,2714,518
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4027,707
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1547,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8314,866
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3455,807
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2524,507
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0554,384
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,9205,543
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0004,350
Blackville, ScUsa 6,7054,166
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4576,498
Blakely, GaUsa 6,7344,184
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9964,348
Boerne, TxUsa 7,6294,740
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,7526,060
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2584,510
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0604,387
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,0734,396
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2914,531
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7534,818
Brenham, TxUsa 7,4744,645
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0344,371
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4474,628
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0394,374
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4304,617
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9484,939
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4755,266
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,1454,440
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,2714,518
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8784,895
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,9655,571
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1494,442
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4514,630
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4394,623
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,2194,486
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0104,356
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,9014,909
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3594,573
Burns, OregonUsa 9,9596,189
BajsunUzbekistan 13,2648,242
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6162,247
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,9102,430
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,8904,903
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,8874,901


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -