Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Paracatu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Paracatu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Paracatu with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,3487,052
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,6327,228
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,5757,193
YaoundeCameroon 6,8194,237
YokoCameroon 6,9794,337
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0654,390
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6076,591
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3265,795
YanjiChina 17,14210,652
YichangChina 17,34610,779
YinchuanChina 16,49110,248
YiningChina 14,3558,921
YariguiesColombia 4,0032,487
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7352,942
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8463,011
YazdIran 12,0377,480
YakushimaJapan 18,53011,515
YamagataJapan 17,57310,920
YamaguchiJapan 18,12411,262
YokkaichiJapan 18,01511,195
YokohamaJapan 17,88911,116
YonagoJapan 17,98911,179
YonagunijimaJapan 18,69111,615
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 19,00411,809
YeMyanmar 16,24910,097
YolaNigeria 7,1524,444
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,99511,182
YurimaguasPeru 3,4202,125
YekaterinburgRussia 12,6647,869
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,59210,311
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,5237,782
Yakima, WaUsa 10,2006,339
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,8077,337
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4415,867
York, PaUsa 7,0874,404
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3764,584
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0805,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -